Skip to main content
Advertising
This is a 2026 photo of Jaden Dugger of the San Francisco 49ers NFL football team. This image reflects the 2026 San Francisco 49ers active roster as of March 14, 2026. (AP Photo)

Jaden Dugger

LB

#53

Experience: R

Height: 6-5

Age: 22

Weight: 242 lbs

College: Louisiana

2026 SEASON

  • Solo
    18
  • SCK
    1
  • FF
    0
  • INT
    --
Advertising

Defense

Days

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Mondays1118300000000
Other Days (not Mon or Sun)141300000000
Sundays4129310000000

Months

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
October32015510000000
September373400000000

Opponents by Group

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
vs AFC Teams221100000000
vs NFC Teams42517810000000
Outside Own Division3139400000000
vs Own Division3149510000000

Opponents by Team

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Denver Broncos100000000000
Los Angeles Rams141300000000
Miami Dolphins121100000000
Arizona Cardinals111000000000
Seattle Seahawks197210000000
Washington Commanders1118300000000

Outcomes

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Wins62718910000000

Stadiums

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Levi's® Stadium41410400000000
Lumen Field197210000000

Biography

GOLDEN NUGGETS:

  • Began his collegiate career as a safety for two seasons (2022-23) and moved to linebacker/edge for his final two seasons (2024-25).

PERSONAL:

  • Attended Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) High School.
  • Born Jaden Dugger (2/26/04) in Pittsburgh, PA, to Lance and Tanisha Dugger.

COLLEGE:

  • Appeared in 48 games (31 starts) over 4 seasons at Louisiana (2024-25) and Georgetown (2022-23) and finished with 225 tackles, 21.0 TFLs, 8.0 sacks, 16 PDs, 2 INTs and 3 FFs.
  • In 2025 at Louisiana, started all 13 games he appeared in and tallied 125 tackles, 13.0 TFLs, 4.0 sacks, 4 PDs, 1 INT and 1 FF, earning FirstTeam All-SBC honors.
  • In 2024, appeared in 14 games (3 starts) and recorded 37 tackles, 4.0 TFLs, 1.0 sack, 2 PDs and 1 FF.
  • In 2023 at Georgetown, started all 11 games he appeared in and tallied 41 tackles, 4.0 TFLs, 3.0 sacks, 7 PDs, 1 INT and 1 FF, earning Second-Team All-Patriot League honors. As a true freshman in 2022, appeared in 10 games (4 starts) and recorded 22 tackles and 3 PDs.
Advertising