Skip to main content
Advertising
This is a 2026 photo of Gracen Halton of the San Francisco 49ers NFL football team. This image reflects the 2026 San Francisco 49ers active roster as of March 14, 2026. (AP Photo)

Gracen Halton

DL

#93

Experience: R

Height: 6-3

Age: 22

Weight: 293 lbs

College: Oklahoma

2026 SEASON

  • Solo
    9
  • SCK
    2
  • FF
    1
  • INT
    --
Advertising

Defense

Days

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Mondays111010000000
Other Days (not Mon or Sun)100000000000
Sundays4148610100000

Months

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
October374320000000
September385300100000

Opponents by Group

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
vs AFC Teams283500000000
vs NFC Teams476120100000
Outside Own Division394510000000
vs Own Division365110100000

Opponents by Team

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Denver Broncos130300000000
Los Angeles Rams100000000000
Miami Dolphins153200000000
Arizona Cardinals132100100000
Seattle Seahawks133010000000
Washington Commanders111010000000

Outcomes

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Wins6159620100000

Stadiums

GTotalSoloASTSCKSFTYPDEFINTTDSYDSAVGLNG
Levi's® Stadium4126610100000
Lumen Field133010000000

Biography

GOLDEN NUGGETS:

  • His father, Buford, founded the Always Give Back Sports Foundation, which helps youth in his community develop through sports.
  • Started playing football in elementary school as a running back for the Bonita Bucs in San Diego, CA.

PERSONAL:

  • Attended St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) High School.
  • Born Gracen Buford Halton (1/27/04) in San Diego, CA, to Buford Halton and Kim Dungy.

COLLEGE:

  • Appeared in 47 games (10 starts) over 4 seasons at Oklahoma (2022-25) and finished with 84 tackles, 17.5 TFLs, 8.5 sacks, 3 FFs and 2 PDs.
  • In 2025, appeared in 13 games (7 starts) and tallied 33 tackles, 7.0 TFLs, 3.5 sacks, 2 PDs and 1 FF, which he returned for a TD, earning Second-Team All-SEC honors.
  • In 2024, appeared in 13 games (3 starts) and recorded 30 tackles, 6.0 TFLs, 5.0 sacks and 2 FFs.
  • In 2023, appeared in 11 games and tallied 11 tackles and 3.5 TFLs.
  • As a true freshman in 2022, appeared in 10 games and recorded 10 tackles and 1.0 TFL.
Advertising