Front Office


   
OWNERSHIP
 

   
Denise DeBartolo York Co-Chairman
John York Co-Chairman
Jed York CEO
John M. Sobrato Co-Owner
Mark Wan
Co-Owner
Gideon Yu Co-Owner
   
   
EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT
 
   
FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Trent Baalke General Manager
Paraag Marathe Chief Strategy Officer and EVP of Football Operations

BUSINESS OPERATIONS
Al Guido President
Hannah Gordon General Counsel
Brano Perkovich
Chief Investment Officer
Scott Sabatino Chief Financial Officer
Patty Inglis Executive Vice President
   
   
LEGAL AFFAIRS
 
   
Jihad Beauchman Associate General Counsel
Jesse Campbell Risk Manager
Rahul Chandhok Director of External Affairs
Kimberly Oliver Executive Administrative Assistant
   
   
PERSONNEL & SCOUTING
 
   
Tom Gamble Assistant General Manager
Brian Hampton Director of Football Administration & Analytics
Matt Malaspina Director of College Scouting
Mike Williams Director of Pro Personnel
Quentus Cumby Assistant Director of Pro Personnel
Ethan Waugh Senior Player Personnel Coordinator
Justin Chabot National Scout
Reggie Cobb Regional Scout
Chip Flanagan Regional Scout
Bob Morris Regional Scout
Steve Rubio Regional Scout
Darrell Moody Regional Scout
Tariq Ahmad Regional Scout
Joshua Williams Pro Personnel Scout
Kwesi Adofo-Mensah Football R&D Analyst
Ryan Cordell Football Operations Coordinator
Jeffrey Diamond Salary Cap Analyst
Richard Buffum Contract Administrator
Steve Wagner Manager of Football Systems
Neil Mayfield Software Developer
Kyle O'Dell NFS Scout
A.J. Highsmith Pro Personnel Coordinator
John Stevenson Scouting Assistant
R.J. Gillen Scouting Assistant
Jacob Nierob Scouting Assistant
Dyng Au Software Developer
   
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
 
   
Mark Uyeyama
Director of Human Performance
Kurt Schmidt
Strength, Conditioning & Nutrition Assistant
Brian Johnson
Assistant Strength & Conditioning
David Young
Strength & Conditioning Assistant
Taylor Johnson
Strength & Conditioning Assistant
   
   
SPORTS MEDICINE
 
   
Jeff Ferguson
Vice President of Football Operations
Manny Rivera
Assistant Head Athletic Trainer
Laura Schnettgoecke
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Ryan Donahue
Rehabilitation Coordinator
   
   
FOOTBALL EQUIPMENT
 
   
Steve Urbaniak
Equipment Manager
Donovan "Doc" Dressler
Assistant Equipment Manager
Jeff Gilbert
Assistant Equipment Manager
Robert Lloyd
Assistant Equipment Manager
   
   
ADMINISTRATION
 
Angele Cory Director, Office of the CEO
Angela Banister Executive Administrative Assistant
Jessica Wallace Executive Administrative Assistant
Jackie Brans Executive Administrative Assistant
Nicolette Gilday Executive Administrative Assistant
Brittney Scott Executive Administrative Assistant
 
   
COMMUNICATIONS
 
   
Bob Lange Vice President of Communications
Dan Beckler Director, Football Communications
Roger Hacker
Director, Corporate Communications
Mike Chasanoff Sr. Manager, Football Communications
Emily Lucas
Coordinator of Corporate Communications
Peter Volmut
Football Communications Assistant
   
 
BROADCAST PARTNERSHIPS
   
Bob Sargent Director of Broadcast Partnerships
 
 
TICKET OPERATIONS
 
   
Jamie Brandt Vice President, Sales & Service
Executive Director, Foster Farms Bowl
Brad Dugan Director, Ticket Operations
Trent Bartling Manager, Ticket Operations
Prima Patel Manager, SBL and Ticket Finance
Marcus Wong Manager, Ticket Operations
Meghan Grenier Coordinator, Ticket Operations
Sheel Patel Ticket Operations Specialist
Nathan Brown Ticket Operations Specialist
Danielle Miller Ticket Operations Specialist
   
   
HUMAN RESOURCES
 
Lisa Thompson Director, Human Resources
Harpreet Basran Human Resources Manager
Belem Rios Human Resources Assistant
Mykela Deranleau Human Resources Assistant
 
 
MARKETING
 
 
Robert Alberino Jr. Vice President / Executive Producer
Wil Blackwell Director, Production
Aron Kennedy Director of Gameday Production and Broadcast Operations
Ben Mayberry Director, Creative Services and Brand
Jared Muela
Director of Youth Football and Fan Engagement
Meghan Ryan Director, Digital and Social Media Marketing
Tucker Baksa Youth Programs Coordinator
Nick Burton Lead Producer
Nate Steele Producer
Ben Cook Manager, Motion Graphics and IPTV Integration
Joe Fann Team Reporter
Alyssa Kelly Youth Football Coordinator
Tyler Killingsworth Marketing Coordinator
Terrell Lloyd Team Photographer
Daniel Mapes Producer
Kimmy Minase Production Coordinator
Roxy Mistry Digital Marketing Coordinator
Rusty Parker Digital Media Strategist
Taylor Price Sr. Manager, Digital Content
Karen Song Sr. Manager, Digital Content
Michael Sun Senior Visual Designer
Johnny Volk Digital Editor
Tori Willis Marketing Program Manager
 
COMMUNITY RELATIONS
 
   
Joanne Pasternack Vice President & Executive Director of Community Relations & 49ers Foundation
Stacy McCorkle
Director, Community Relations
Brandon Moreno Community Relations Manager
Maggie Cuneo Manager, Community Relations
Saya Lindsay Community Relations Specialist
   
   
FOOTBALL AFFAIRS
 
   
Keena Turner Vice President of Football Affairs
Parys Haralson Director, Player Engagement
Guy McIntyre Director of Alumni Relations
Steve Bono
Alumni Coordinator
Jesse Sapolu
Alumni Coordinator
Eric Wright
Alumni Coordinator
Crystal Hart Football Affairs Assistant
Carri Wills Football Affairs Assistant
   
   
NEW VENTURES
 
   
Sean Kundu Vice President, New Ventures
Collin Meador Investment Associate
   
   
TRAVEL/LOGISTICS
 
   
Steve Risser Director of Team Logistics
Mike Slap Team Logistics Coordinator
   
   
VIDEO OPERATIONS
 
   
Michael Bracken Video Operations Manager
William Brown Assistant Manager of Video Operations
Bryan Ziebelman Video Operations Assistant
   
 
TECHNOLOGY
 
   
Jim Bartholomew Director, Information Technology
Albert Ng Manager, Information Technology
John Wallwork Information Technology Engineer
Brian Itanen Desktop Technician
   
   
ACCOUNTING & FINANCE
 
   
Esther Chi Director, Accounting
Jeff Fong Director, Finance
Don Hutchinson
Sr. Manager, Financial Reporting
Joan Pires
Sr. Manager, Payroll
Jen Grzenia Sr. Manager, Accounting
Tyler Redlitz
Sr. Manager, Finance
Chris Steele
Manager, Accounting
Hasan Khanzada
Senior Financial Analyst
Jacob Cosenza
Financial Systems Analyst
Ben Lui
Staff Accountant
Rosemary Salas
Payroll Specialist
Gavin Wong
Payroll Specialist
Alex Johnson Accounting Specialist
Alyssa Kutz
Accounts Payable Specialist
Heidi Steinbrunner
Accounts Payable Specialist
Marielle Kris Verano
Accounts Payable Specialist
Dan Noreika
Accounting Assistant
   
 
 BUSINESS STRATEGY & ANALYTICS
 

   
Moon Javaid Director, Business Strategy & Analytics
Umesh Johari Sr. Manager Strategy & Analytics
Steve Chan Manager, Data Analytics
Demar Amacker CRM Analyst
Ben Burdick Analyst, Business Strategy & Analytics
Wade Fuller Business Intelligence Analyst
Amelia Huie CRM Coordinator
   
 
FACILITIES   

   
Bill Howell Director of Facilities
Raul Sandoval Maintenance Supervisor
Eduardo Sandoval Custodian
Erik Bernal Lozano Custodian
Jose Vasquez Custodian
Miguel Sandoval Custodian
Santiago Jiminez Garcia Custodian
Rafael Herrera Maintenance Worker
Santiago Higareda Banuelos/strong> Maintenance Worker
   
 
GROUNDSKEEPING   

   
Matthew Greiner Senior Manager & Head Groundskeeper
Ryan Verness Manager, Groundskeeping
Gregory Bridges Assistant Groundskeeper
   
 
 SECURITY  

   
Dan Cory Vice President of Security
Mike Anderson Director of Team Security
Russ Butler Security Director
Digital Media Coordinator